Description
General Formulations Concept 201
General Formulations Concept 201 is a versatile and high-quality 3.4-mil premium white matte flexible calendared PVC film designed for various applications, both interior and exterior. Available through NuSign Supply, Concept 201 is ideal for signage, decals, nameplates, die-cut letters, and point-of-purchase displays, offering durability and excellent performance.
Features of General Formulations Concept 201
3.4-mil Premium White Matte Flexible Calendared PVC Film
Concept 201 is made from a 3.4-mil premium white matte flexible calendared PVC film. This material ensures durability and flexibility, making it suitable for a wide range of applications. The matte finish provides a non-reflective surface, enhancing the visibility and readability of the graphics.
Up to 5-Year Durability
The film offers up to 5 years of durability, making it a reliable choice for both short-term and long-term applications. This durability ensures that the graphics remain intact and visually appealing over time, even when exposed to various environmental conditions.
Clear Permanent Adhesive
Concept 201 is coated with a clear permanent adhesive, providing strong and reliable adhesion to various substrates. This adhesive ensures that the film stays securely in place, maintaining the quality and appearance of the graphics.
90# Layflat Liner
The film includes a 90# layflat liner, which helps maintain the integrity and ease of application. The layflat liner ensures a smooth and professional finish, making the application process more efficient.
Ink Compatibility
General Formulations Concept 201 is compatible with a variety of inks, including:
- Solvent/Eco-Solvent
- Latex
- UV
This broad compatibility makes it a versatile choice for different printing technologies, ensuring high-quality and vibrant prints.
Benefits of Using General Formulations Concept 201
Versatile Applications
Concept 201 is designed for a wide range of applications, including interior and exterior signage, decals, nameplates, die-cut letters, and point-of-purchase displays. Its versatility makes it an ideal choice for various projects, from promotional graphics to informational signs.
High-Quality Prints
The compatibility with solvent, eco-solvent, latex, and UV inks ensures that Concept 201 produces high-quality prints with excellent color accuracy and vibrancy. This makes your graphics stand out and effectively communicate your message.
Durable and Long-Lasting
With up to 5 years of durability, Concept 201 ensures that your graphics remain visually appealing and intact over time. The film’s durability makes it suitable for both short-term and long-term applications, providing long-lasting value.
Strong Adhesion
The clear permanent adhesive provides strong and reliable adhesion to various surfaces, ensuring that the film stays securely in place. This reliability is essential for maintaining the quality and appearance of your graphics, especially in high-traffic areas.
Easy to Apply
The 90# layflat liner ensures that the film is easy to apply, providing a smooth and professional finish. This ease of use makes Concept 201 a convenient option for various graphic applications, from simple decals to complex die-cut letters.
Applications of General Formulations Concept 201
Interior and Exterior Signage
Concept 201 is perfect for creating high-quality interior and exterior signage. The film’s durability and flexibility ensure that your signs remain intact and visually appealing, even in challenging environmental conditions.
Decals and Nameplates
Use Concept 201 to create durable and vibrant decals and nameplates. The film’s matte finish and strong adhesion ensure that these graphics maintain their quality and readability over time.
Die-Cut Letters
The flexible calendared PVC film is ideal for creating die-cut letters that can be used for various signage and display purposes. The high-quality material ensures clean and precise cuts, providing a professional finish.
Point-of-Purchase Displays
Concept 201 is suitable for creating eye-catching point-of-purchase displays that attract attention and drive sales. The film’s compatibility with various inks ensures vibrant and high-quality prints, making your displays stand out.
Why Choose General Formulations Concept 201 from NuSign Supply
Quality Assurance
At NuSign Supply, we are committed to providing high-quality products that meet the needs of our customers. General Formulations Concept 201 is manufactured to the highest standards, ensuring consistent performance and exceptional quality. Our rigorous quality control processes ensure that you receive a product you can trust.
Customer Support
Our dedicated customer support team is here to assist you with any questions or issues you may have. Whether you need help with selecting the right film or guidance on its use, we are just a call or email away.
Competitive Pricing
NuSign Supply offers competitive pricing on all our products, including General Formulations Concept 201. We believe that high-quality materials should be accessible to everyone, and we strive to offer the best value for your investment.
Fast and Reliable Shipping
We understand the importance of timely delivery, and we offer fast and reliable shipping on all orders. Whether you need your film for an urgent project or routine use, you can count on us to deliver on time.
Conclusion
General Formulations Concept 201 from NuSign Supply is the ultimate solution for creating high-quality, durable, and versatile graphics. With its premium white matte flexible calendared PVC film, clear permanent adhesive, and compatibility with various inks, this film ensures that your graphics are vibrant, long-lasting, and visually appealing.
Choose General Formulations Concept 201 from NuSign Supply today and elevate your graphic capabilities. Visit our website to place your order and explore our wide range of films and supplies. For any inquiries or assistance, please contact our customer support team. We are here to help you achieve exceptional results with every project.



